Middle/High School Faculty & Staff
Administration Kent Richardson, Principal and Athletic Director
Dr. Cynthia Bryant, Asst. Principal and CTAE Director
Tommy Tabb, Asst. Principal
Administrative Support Staff Glenn Arnold, Technical Specialist
Diana Chambless, Administrative Assistant
Susan Chambliss, Differentiated Instructional Supervisor
Jeffery Lawson, School Resource Officer 
Courtney Parker, School Nurse
Norma Rentz, Bookkeeper
Mary Wright, Receptionist
Alternative School Wayne Coachman
6th Grade
Amy Cannon
Libby Register 
Stacy Riley
Phillip Rogers
Julia Rutledge
7th Grade Kristy Johnson
Dr. Mellanie Poole
Sammie Martin
Becky Shamblin
Amy Trawick
8th Grade April Bonner
Jeremy Burke
Dawn Cunningham
Paige Miller
Wes Williams
Career Technical
Grades 9-12
Jennifer Hodges, Family and Consumer Science
Kim Orrick, Business and Computer Science
Wes Pace, Young Farmer
Dusty Smith, Agriculture Science
Kathryn Trawick, Business and Computer Science
Holly Ward, Agriculture Science
Annie Welch, Healthcare Science
Brandi Armstrong, Administrative Assistant
Natalie H. Horne, Counselor
April Tabb, Counselor
Language Arts
Grades 9-12
Jana Aman
Sarah Benefield 
Sylvia Hemby
Dr. Sandy Hunter
Maria Kenyon, Spanish
Grades 9-12
Dana Alday
Carol Baker
David Bell
Jane Gale
Mandy Hall
Keith Helms
Media Center Beth Lane, Media Specialist
Jill Earnest, Media Paraprofessional
Music Dallas Burke, Band Director
Maribeth Burke, Chorus/Drama
Paraprofessionals Jeanette Brooks
Brenda Coble
Dianne Odom
Anthony Thompson
Janis Wilson
Physical Education
Grades 6-12
David Bell
Sam Brown
Kevin Godwin
Juwuan Hopkins
Resource Teachers
Alecia Cofty
Jade Brannon, MS/HS Reading
Julie Canipe
Sharon Forrest
Lillian Harris
Angela Isom
Jessica Lawhorn 
Amanda Nowell
Sandy Snipes
Carrie Stephens
Grades 9-12
Nicole Collins
Marilyn Fowler
Crystal Milner
Gay Williams
Social Studies
Grades 9-12
Mary Jean Albritton
Jordan Arline
Jennifer Jarvis
Cadie Mills


Custodial Staff
Charlie Barber Barbara Jean Grant Billy Smith
Janice Bryant Horace Johnson Chrisandra Williams
Shantoria Cox Jackie Johnson


Lunchroom Staff
Terri Daniels, Manager Louise Reynolds, Assistant Manager
Janet Brown Deborah Gross Ricardo Orange
Ann Bryant Jeweltine Hopkins Brenda Register
Pat Cross
Betty Smith