SOFTBALL

1-A REGION CHAMPS 2016

SWEET 16 PARTICIPANTS


Coaches
Truette Johnson, Head Varsity Coach
Jim Palmer, Community Coach

Seminole County
Varsity Softball Schedule
2016

Date Day JV/V Opponent Place Time
Aug. 8 Monday V Calhoun County Edison 5:00
Aug. 9 Tuesday V Terrell County Donalsonville 5:00
Aug. 10 Wednesday MS/V Early County Blakely 4:30/6:30
Aug. 11 Thursday V Randolph-Clay Cuthbert
5:00
Aug. 12-13
Friday/Saturday V Thomasville Tournament
Thomasville
TBA
Aug. 13 Saturday MS Southwest Georgia Academy
Damascus 4:00
Aug. 16 Tuesday V Webster County Preston 5:00
Aug. 17 Wednesday JV Early County Donalsonville 5:00
Aug. 18
Thursday JV/V Pelham Donalsonville 4:00/6:00
Aug. 19
Friday MS Pelham Donalsonville 4:00
Aug. 22
Tuesday V Pataula Charter Shellman 5:00
Aug. 23 Wednesday MS/V Miller County Donalsonville 4:00/6:00
Aug. 24 Thursday JV Early County
Blakely 5:00
Aug. 27 Saturday MS Miller County Colquitt 4:00
Aug. 29 Monday MS/V Baconton Charter
Donalsonville 4:00/6:00
Aug. 30 Tuesday
V Quitman County
Georgetown 5:00
Aug. 31 Wednesday V Thomasville Donalsonville 5:00
Sep. 5
Monday V Region

Sep. 6 Tuesday V Region

Sep. 6
Tuesday MS Whigham Donalsonville 4:00
Sep. 8 Thursday V Region

Sep. 9 Friday MS Pelham Pelham 4:00
Sep. 10
Saturday JV Pelham Pelham 10:30
Sep. 12 Monday V Region

Sep. 13 Tuesday V Region

Sep. 13 Tuesday MS Miller County
Colquitt 3:30
Sep. 15 Thursday V Region


Sep. 17 Saturday MS Southwest Georgia Academy
Donalsonville 10:00
Sep. 19 Monday V Region

Sep. 20 Tuesday V Region

Sep. 22 Thursday V Region

Sep. 22 Thursday MS Whigham
Whigham 4:00
Sep. 26 Monday V Region

Sep. 26 Monday MS Baconton
Baconton 4:00
Oct. 3 Monday JV/V Bainbridge
Bainbridge 4:00/6:00
Oct. 19 Wednesday V Round 2 State - Mt. Zion
Donalsonville 3:00
Oct. 19 Wednesday V Round 2 State - Mt. Zion
Donalsonville 5:00
Oct. 20 Thursday V Round 2 State - Mt. Zion Donalsonville 3:00
Oct. 27 Thursday V State Finals Columbus TBA
Oct. 28 Friday V State Finals Columbus TBA
Oct. 29 Saturday V State Finals Columbus TBA