Coaches
Trey Wolfe: Head Coach
Mike Savage: Offensive Coordinator/ Asst. Head
Nikki Carlisle:Defensive Coordinator/Special Teams
Dirk Williams: Running Backs/ Linebackers
Chris Johnson: Wide Receivers/ Defensive Backs
Clay Simmons: Quarterbacks/Defensive Backs  
Johnny Roy Parks: Offensive Line/Defensive Line 





Seminole County
Varsity Football Schedule
2019
Date Day Opponent Place Time
Aug. 10
Friday Early County (Scrimmage)
Donalsonville 7:30 PM
Aug. 23 Friday Bainbridge
Bainbridge 7:30 PM
Aug. 30 Friday OPEN
OPEN OPEN
Sep. 6 Friday Calhoun County
Edison  7:30 PM
Sep. 13
Friday Baconton Charter Donalsonville 7:30 PM
Sep. 20
Friday Stewart County Donalsonville
7:30 PM
Sep. 21 Friday Chattahoochee County Donalsonville 7:30 PM
Oct. 4 Friday Terrell County Dawson 7:30 PM
Oct. 11
Friday OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Oct. 18 Friday Mitchell County Donalsonville 7:30 PM
Oct. 25 Friday Randolph-Clay
Donalsonville 7:30 PM
Nov. 1 Friday Pelham  Donalsonville 7:30 PM
Nov. 8
Friday Miller County
Donalsonville 7:30 PM












Seminole County
JV Football Schedule
2019
Date Day Opponent Place Time
Aug. 16 Thursday Cairo Donalsonville 5:00 PM
Aug. 23 Thursday Early County Blakely 5:00 PM
Aug. 30 Thursday Bainbridge Bainbridge 5:00 PM
Sep. 6
Thursday Terrell County
Donalsonville 5:00 PM
Sep. 13
Thursday OPEN OPEN
OPEN
Sep. 20
Thursday Mitchell County Camilla 5:00 PM
Sep. 27 Thursday Blountstown, FL Donalsonville 6:00 PM
Oct. 4
Thursday OPEN OPEN OPEN
Oct. 11 Thursday Pelham Pelham 5:00 PM

Seminole County
Varsity Football Roster
2019
# Name Position Grade
2 Stacy Butler RB/DB 11th
3 Tyree Rainey RB/DB 10th
5 Zay
Martin
QB/DB 9th
6 Jeremiah Sims WR/DB    12th
7 Zander Copeland WR/LB 9th
8 Layton Cowart WR/DB 11th
9 Moses James QB/DB 11th
10 Jose Alvarez FB/LB 12th
11 Boris Melton QB9th
12 Trace Bagwell WR/DB 10th
15 Jesse Smith WR/DE 11th
17 Ladavion Williams WR/LB 12th
20 Barry Adams WR/LB 12th
21 Hugh Scarborough WR/DB 9th
23 Aidan
Sherrer
TE/LB 11th
30
Brayson Reynolds K 11th
33 Damarion ClemonsWR/DB 10th
36 Tristan Watson WR/DB 10th
40 Ryshawn Brown RB/LB

9th
41 Jamarvion Jones DE/DT 10th
44 Lavarius Hutchins WR/LB 9th
47Owen
Cross
TE/DE 10th
50 Clay
Towns
FB/LB 11th
54 Kade
    Smith
WR/DB 10th
55 Durell Hamilton G/DT 10th
56 Tyrek
Jones
DE/DE 12th
58 Nick
Barber
OL/DL 10th
61 Dendric Reynolds TE/DE 12th
64 Ethan Hortman OL/DL 9th
76 DJ
Grimsley
OL/DL 12th
77 Cooper
 Bell
OL/DL 12th
78 Lee
Martin
OL/DL 12th